02710 Simhapuri Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simhapuri Special
  • Number
    02710
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    642km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02709
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02710/ Simhapuri Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 642km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02710/ Simhapuri Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:05 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Warangal(WL) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Vedayapalem(VDE) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simhapuri SF Express (PT) 12710 Secunderabad Junction 23:05 Gudur Junction 09:20 Daily
Simhapuri Special 02710 Secunderabad Junction 23:05 Gudur Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Simhapuri Special ?
  • Simhapuri Special Train Number is 02710.

  • How many days in a week 02710 Simhapuri Special runs ?
  • 02710 Simhapuri Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02710 Simhapuri Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02710 Simhapuri Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Simhapuri Special ?
  • Simhapuri Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:05 and reaches Gudur Junction/GDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02710 ?
  • 02710 arrives on platform number 10 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Gudur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Simhapuri Special?
  • Simhapuri Special took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 642km between Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Simhapuri Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gudur Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12279/ Taj Express run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)