02717 Ratnachal SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnachal SF Special
  • Number
    02717
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02718
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02717/ Ratnachal SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02717/ Ratnachal SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 12:55 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Eluru(EE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57226 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:10 Vijayawada Junction 19:35 Daily
Ratnachal SF Express 12717 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:55 Vijayawada Junction 19:10 Daily
Ratnachal SF Special 02717 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:55 Vijayawada Junction 19:10 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express 22701 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:45 Vijayawada Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnachal SF Special ?
  • Ratnachal SF Special Train Number is 02717.

  • How many days in a week 02717 Ratnachal SF Special runs ?
  • 02717 Ratnachal SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02717 Ratnachal SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02717 Ratnachal SF Special train is 2m at Duvvada, Tuni, Rajahmundry,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnachal SF Special ?
  • Ratnachal SF Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 12:55 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02717 ?
  • 02717 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 5 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnachal SF Special?
  • Ratnachal SF Special took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 350km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratnachal SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19102/ Surat - Virar MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)