02718 Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    02718
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02717
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02718/ Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02718/ Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 06:15 origin 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Eluru(EE) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnachal SF Express 12718 Vijayawada Junction 06:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:15 Daily
Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 57225 Vijayawada Junction 08:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:25 Daily
Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express 22702 Vijayawada Junction 17:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special 02718 Vijayawada Junction 06:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 02718.

  • How many days in a week 02718 Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02718 Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02718 Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02718 Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special train is 2m at Nuzvid, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu Junction, Rajahmundry, Anaparti, Samalkot Junction, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Duvvada,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 06:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02718 ?
  • 02718 arrives on platform number 5 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special?
  • Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 350km between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)