02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Telangana SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02724
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1677km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02723
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02724/ Telangana SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1677km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02724/ Telangana SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:38 11:39 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:19 12:21 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Telangana Express (PT) 12724 New Delhi 16:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:00 Daily
Telangana SF Special (PT) 02724 New Delhi 16:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Telangana SF Special (PT) ?
  • Telangana SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02724.

  • How many days in a week 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Telangana SF Special (PT) ?
  • Telangana SF Special (PT) runs between New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from New Delhi at 16:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02724 ?
  • 02724 arrives on platform number 5 at New Delhi and at platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Telangana SF Special (PT)?
  • Telangana SF Special (PT) took 25h 0m to cover total distance of 1677km between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Telangana SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
13022/ Mithila Express run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express run from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)