02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddhaganga SF Express Special
  • Number
    02726
  • Source
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    490km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02725
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02726/ Siddhaganga SF Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharwad and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 490km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02726/ Siddhaganga SF Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharwad(DWR) origin 05:15 origin 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:50 06:00 10 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 12:54 12:56 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddhaganga SF Express 12726 Dharwad 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:05 Daily
Siddhaganga SF Express Special 02726 Dharwad 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siddhaganga SF Express Special ?
  • Siddhaganga SF Express Special Train Number is 02726.

  • How many days in a week 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special runs ?
  • 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Siddhaganga SF Express Special ?
  • Siddhaganga SF Express Special runs between Dharwad to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Dharwad at 05:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02726 ?
  • 02726 arrives on platform number 1 at Dharwad and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siddhaganga SF Express Special?
  • Siddhaganga SF Express Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 490km between Dharwad and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siddhaganga SF Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19003/ Khandesh Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)