02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad)
  • Number
    02729
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    658km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02730
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02729/ Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 658km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02729/ Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Jalna(J) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Partur(PTU) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Selu(SELU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) ?
  • Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) Train Number is 02729.

  • How many days in a week 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) runs ?
  • 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Aurangabad, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) ?
  • Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) runs between Pune Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Pune Junction at 22:00 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02729 ?
  • 02729 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number 2 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad)?
  • Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 658km between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)