02734 Narayanadri Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narayanadri Festival Special
  • Number
    02734
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    685km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02733
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02734/ Narayanadri Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 685km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02734/ Narayanadri Festival Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 17:25 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bibinagar(BN) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narayanadri SF Express (PT) 12734 Lingampalli 17:25 Tirupati Main 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narayanadri Festival Special ?
  • Narayanadri Festival Special Train Number is 02734.

  • How many days in a week 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special runs ?
  • 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special train is 10m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narayanadri Festival Special ?
  • Narayanadri Festival Special runs between Lingampalli to Tirupati Main. It departs from Lingampalli at 17:25 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02734 ?
  • 02734 arrives on platform number 4 at Lingampalli and at platform number 5 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narayanadri Festival Special?
  • Narayanadri Festival Special took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 685km between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Narayanadri Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20890/ Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)