02736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    02736
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02735
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02736/ Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02736/ Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 16:15 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special 02736 Yesvantpur Junction 16:15 Secunderabad Junction 04:25 Monday Thusday Saturday
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 12736 Yesvantpur Junction 16:15 Secunderabad Junction 04:25 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special Train Number is 02736.

  • How many days in a week 02736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 02736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special train is 5m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 16:15 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02736 ?
  • 02736 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 700km between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18552/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express run from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18250/ Hasdeo Express run from Korba to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18048/ Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)