02737 Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special
  • Number
    02737
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02738
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

02737/ Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02737/ Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 19:10 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 19:18 19:23 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Kovvur(KVR) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Eluru(EE) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Aler(ALER) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special 02737 Kakinada Port 19:10 Lingampalli 06:05 Daily
Gowthami SF Express (PT) 12737 Kakinada Port 19:10 Lingampalli 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special ?
  • Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special Train Number is 02737.

  • How many days in a week 02737 Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special runs ?
  • 02737 Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02737 Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02737 Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special train is 5m at Kakinada Town Junction, Rayanapadu, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special ?
  • Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special runs between Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. It departs from Kakinada Port at 19:10 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02737 ?
  • 02737 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Port and at platform number at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special?
  • Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 582km between Kakinada Port and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port- Lingampalli Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains