02738 Gowthami SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gowthami SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02738
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02737
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02738/ Gowthami SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02738/ Gowthami SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 20:30 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Bhongir(BG) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Aler(ALER) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Warangal(WL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Eluru(EE) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:16 04:17 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gowthami SF Special Fare Special 02738 Lingampalli 20:30 Kakinada Port 07:20 Daily
Gowthami SF Express (PT) 12738 Lingampalli 20:30 Kakinada Port 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gowthami SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Gowthami SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02738.

  • How many days in a week 02738 Gowthami SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02738 Gowthami SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02738 Gowthami SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02738 Gowthami SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gowthami SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Gowthami SF Special Fare Special runs between Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. It departs from Lingampalli at 20:30 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02738 ?
  • 02738 arrives on platform number 4 at Lingampalli and at platform number 2 at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gowthami SF Special Fare Special?
  • Gowthami SF Special Fare Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 582km between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Gowthami SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express run from Banaras to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19107/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)