02738 Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special
  • Number
    02738
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02737
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02738/ Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02738/ Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 20:30 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Aler(ALER) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Warangal(WL) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Eluru(EE) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:32 06:33 1 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special 02738 Lingampalli 20:30 Kakinada Port 07:20 Daily
Gowthami SF Express (PT) 12738 Lingampalli 20:30 Kakinada Port 07:23 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special ?
  • Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special Train Number is 02738.

  • How many days in a week 02738 Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special runs ?
  • 02738 Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02738 Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02738 Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction, Rayanapadu, Kakinada Town Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special ?
  • Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special runs between Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. It departs from Lingampalli at 20:30 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02738 ?
  • 02738 arrives on platform number at Lingampalli and at platform number at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special?
  • Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 582km between Lingampalli and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains