02739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT)
  • Number
    02739
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02740
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02739/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02739/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 20:40 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Eluru(EE) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:55 02:10 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Warangal(WL) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 08579 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:00 Wednesday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) 02783 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:10 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special 02203 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:50 Secunderabad Junction 06:05 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 0865A Visakhapatnam Junction 19:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:00 Wednesday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) 02739 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:40 Secunderabad Junction 08:10 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express (PT) 12783 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:10 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 22203 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:50 Secunderabad Junction 06:05 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) 12739 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:40 Secunderabad Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) Train Number is 02739.

  • How many days in a week 02739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:40 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02739 ?
  • 02739 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 698km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)