02740 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    02740
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02739
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

02740/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02740/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Eluru(EE) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special 02740 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:40 Daily
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 08580 Secunderabad Junction 19:40 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:40 Thusday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express 12784 Secunderabad Junction 21:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:50 Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Special 02784 Secunderabad Junction 21:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:50 Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express 22204 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 0866A Secunderabad Junction 19:40 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:40 Thusday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Special 02204 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express 12740 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special Train Number is 02740.

  • How many days in a week 02740 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 02740 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02740 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02740 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02740 ?
  • 02740 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special?
  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 698km between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)