02742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02742
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2229km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02741
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02742/ Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 2229km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02742/ Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:05 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:22 16:25 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:10 22:15 5 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 00:40 00:42 2 2
Thivim(THVM) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:20 02:30 10 2
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 04:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special 02742 Patna Junction 14:05 Vasco-da-Gama 04:25 Saturday
Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express 12742 Patna Junction 14:00 Vasco-da-Gama 08:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special ?
  • Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special Train Number is 02742.

  • How many days in a week 02742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special ?
  • Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special runs between Patna Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Patna Junction at 14:05 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02742 ?
  • 02742 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special?
  • Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special took 38h 20m to cover total distance of 2229km between Patna Junction and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)