02746 Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special
  • Number
    02746
  • Source
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02745
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

02746/ Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02746/ Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manuguru(MUGR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 22:25 22:45 20 0
Karepalli(KRA) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Warangal(WL) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special 02746 Manuguru 21:40 Secunderabad Junction 03:45 Daily
Kakatiya Fast Passenger 57626 Manuguru 23:45 Secunderabad Junction 09:25 Daily
Manuguru - Secunderabad Express 17025 Manuguru 21:30 Secunderabad Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special ?
  • Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special Train Number is 02746.

  • How many days in a week 02746 Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special runs ?
  • 02746 Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02746 Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02746 Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special train is 20m at Bhadrachalam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special ?
  • Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special runs between Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Manuguru at 21:40 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02746 ?
  • 02746 arrives on platform number 1 at Manuguru and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special?
  • Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 330km between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02074/ Bhubaneswar - Howrah Covid-19 Jan Shatabdi Special run from Bhubaneswar to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02069/ Raigarh - Gondia COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special run from Raigarh to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02059/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special run from Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02054/ Amritsar - Haridwar COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special run from Amritsar Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
02040/ New Delhi - Kathgodam COVID-19 Shatabdi Special run from New Delhi to Kathgodam. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)