02747 Palnadu SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palnadu SF Special
  • Number
    02747
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Vikarabad Junction/VKB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02748
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02747/ Palnadu SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02747/ Palnadu SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 05:45 origin 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Begumpet(BMT) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palnadu SF Special 02747 Guntur Junction 05:45 Vikarabad Junction 12:15 Daily
Palnadu SF Express 12747 Guntur Junction 05:45 Vikarabad Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palnadu SF Special ?
  • Palnadu SF Special Train Number is 02747.

  • How many days in a week 02747 Palnadu SF Special runs ?
  • 02747 Palnadu SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02747 Palnadu SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02747 Palnadu SF Special train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palnadu SF Special ?
  • Palnadu SF Special runs between Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction. It departs from Guntur Junction at 05:45 and reaches Vikarabad Junction/VKB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02747 ?
  • 02747 arrives on platform number at Guntur Junction and at platform number at Vikarabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palnadu SF Special?
  • Palnadu SF Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 353km between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palnadu SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vikarabad Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (via Katpadi) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
06305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special run from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06295/ Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06266/ Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special run from Hindupur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
06256/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)