02757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special
  • Number
    02757
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02758
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02757/ Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02757/ Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 08:20 origin 0
Bhongir(BG) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Aler(ALER) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Uppal(OPL) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Odela(OEA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Festival Special 07233 Secunderabad Junction 15:35 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 22:05 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 17035 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 13:40 Daily
Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special 02757 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 13:40 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12757 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 13:40 Daily
Bhagyanagar Express 17233 Secunderabad Junction 15:35 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special Train Number is 02757.

  • How many days in a week 02757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special runs ?
  • 02757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special train is 2m at Kazipet Junction, Jammikunta,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 08:20 and reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02757 ?
  • 02757 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special?
  • Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 297km between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)