02759 Charminar SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Charminar SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02759
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    818km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02760
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02759/ Charminar SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 818km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02759/ Charminar SF Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 17:00 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Warangal(WL) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Charminar SF Special Fare Special 02759 Tambaram 17:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:50 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12759 Tambaram 17:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Charminar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Charminar SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02759.

  • How many days in a week 02759 Charminar SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02759 Charminar SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02759 Charminar SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02759 Charminar SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Charminar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Charminar SF Special Fare Special runs between Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Tambaram at 17:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02759 ?
  • 02759 arrives on platform number 7 at Tambaram and at platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Charminar SF Special Fare Special?
  • Charminar SF Special Fare Special took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 818km between Tambaram and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Charminar SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18258/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express run from Tirupati Main to CHAMARAJANAGAR. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12701/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)