02760 Charminar SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Charminar SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02760
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    818km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02759
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02760/ Charminar SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 818km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02760/ Charminar SF Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 18:00 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Warangal(WL) 20:25 20:28 3 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Charminar SF Special Fare Special 02760 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:00 Tambaram 07:55 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12760 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:00 Tambaram 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Charminar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Charminar SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02760.

  • How many days in a week 02760 Charminar SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02760 Charminar SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02760 Charminar SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02760 Charminar SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Charminar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Charminar SF Special Fare Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 18:00 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02760 ?
  • 02760 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 8 at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Charminar SF Special Fare Special?
  • Charminar SF Special Fare Special took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 818km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Charminar SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:32 and arrival time of 13:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:17 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 10:16. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)