02760 Charminar SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Charminar SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02760
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    818km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02759
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02760/ Charminar SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 818km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02760/ Charminar SF Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 18:00 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Warangal(WL) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Tambaram(TBM) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Charminar SF Special Fare Special 02760 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:00 Tambaram 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Charminar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Charminar SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02760.

  • How many days in a week 02760 Charminar SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02760 Charminar SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02760 Charminar SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02760 Charminar SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Charminar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Charminar SF Special Fare Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 18:00 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02760 ?
  • 02760 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 8 at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Charminar SF Special Fare Special?
  • Charminar SF Special Fare Special took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 818km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Charminar SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08463/ Prasanti Express Special (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 05:41 and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Special Fare Special run from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07405/ Krishna Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07326/ Vishwamanava Express Special run from Mysuru Junction to Belagavi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06507/ Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) run from Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 05:57 and arrival time of 23:12. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)