02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02762
  • Source
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    712km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02761
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02762/ Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karimnagar and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 712km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02762/ Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karimnagar(KRMR) origin 19:15 origin 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:45 20:00 15 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Warangal(WL) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express 12762 Karimnagar 19:15 Tirupati Main 08:10 Thusday Sunday
Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special 02762 Karimnagar 19:15 Tirupati Main 07:50 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special ?
  • Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special Train Number is 02762.

  • How many days in a week 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special train is 15m at Peddapalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special ?
  • Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special runs between Karimnagar to Tirupati Main. It departs from Karimnagar at 19:15 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02762 ?
  • 02762 arrives on platform number 1 at Karimnagar and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special?
  • Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 712km between Karimnagar and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09803/ Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special run from Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
09716/ Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special run from Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
07767/ Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special run from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07027/ Hundry Express Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07016/ Visakha Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)