02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02767
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1569km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02768
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

02767/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1569km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02767/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 15:25 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Adilabad(ADB) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Wani(WANI) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:25 01:40 15 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:55 08:10 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:22 12:30 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:58 14:05 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:25 Santragachi Junction 19:20 Monday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:25 Santragachi Junction 19:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02767.

  • How many days in a week 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special train is 15m at Nagpur Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15:25 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02767 ?
  • 02767 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1569km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)