02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02768
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1569km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02767
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

02768/ Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1569km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02768/ Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 14:45 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:08 16:13 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:00 19:07 7 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:30 20:38 8 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Wani(WANI) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Adilabad(ADB) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 14:54 14:55 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) 12768 Santragachi Junction 14:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:10 Wednesday
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special 02768 Santragachi Junction 14:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02768.

  • How many days in a week 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 14:45 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02768 ?
  • 02768 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special?
  • Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special took 28h 25m to cover total distance of 1569km between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19091/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ Saraighat Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:21 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Sahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)