02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02771
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02772
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02771/ Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02771/ Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:40 origin 0
Jangaon(ZN) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Warora(WRR) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) 12771 Secunderabad Junction 22:40 Raipur Junction 13:45 Monday Wednesday Friday
Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) 02771 Secunderabad Junction 22:40 Raipur Junction 13:45 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02771.

  • How many days in a week 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Balharshah Junction, Nagpur Junction, Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Raipur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:40 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02771 ?
  • 02771 arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 877km between Secunderabad Junction and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19102/ Surat - Virar MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)