02772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02772
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02771
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02772/ Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02772/ Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 16:45 origin 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Warora(WRR) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Chandrapur(CD) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:32 03:33 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 04:11 04:12 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 12772 Raipur Junction 16:45 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) 02772 Raipur Junction 16:45 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02772.

  • How many days in a week 02772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Durg Junction, Nagpur Junction, Balharshah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) runs between Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Raipur Junction at 16:45 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02772 ?
  • 02772 arrives on platform number 3 at Raipur Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT)?
  • Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 877km between Raipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)