02775 Cocanada AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cocanada AC Special
  • Number
    02775
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02776
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02775/ Cocanada AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02775/ Cocanada AC Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 20:10 origin 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:18 02:19 1 1
Warangal(WL) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cocanada AC Special 02775 Kakinada Town Junction 20:10 Lingampalli 07:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Cocanada AC SF Express 12775 Kakinada Town Junction 20:10 Lingampalli 07:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cocanada AC Special ?
  • Cocanada AC Special Train Number is 02775.

  • How many days in a week 02775 Cocanada AC Special runs ?
  • 02775 Cocanada AC Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02775 Cocanada AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02775 Cocanada AC Special train is 5m at Rayanapadu, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Cocanada AC Special ?
  • Cocanada AC Special runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Lingampalli. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 20:10 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02775 ?
  • 02775 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cocanada AC Special?
  • Cocanada AC Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 608km between Kakinada Town Junction and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Cocanada AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22132/ Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)