02776 Cocanada AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cocanada AC Special
  • Number
    02776
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02775
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02776/ Cocanada AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02776/ Cocanada AC Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 19:00 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Warangal(WL) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 01:41 01:42 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cocanada AC Special 02776 Lingampalli 19:00 Kakinada Town Junction 06:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Cocanada AC SF Express 12776 Lingampalli 19:00 Kakinada Town Junction 06:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cocanada AC Special ?
  • Cocanada AC Special Train Number is 02776.

  • How many days in a week 02776 Cocanada AC Special runs ?
  • 02776 Cocanada AC Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02776 Cocanada AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02776 Cocanada AC Special train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction, Rayanapadu,

  • What is the Schedule of Cocanada AC Special ?
  • Cocanada AC Special runs between Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from Lingampalli at 19:00 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02776 ?
  • 02776 arrives on platform number 4 at Lingampalli and at platform number 3 at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cocanada AC Special?
  • Cocanada AC Special took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 608km between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Cocanada AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)