02776 Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special
  • Number
    02776
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02775
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02776/ Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02776/ Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 19:00 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Warangal(WL) 21:59 22:03 4 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special 02776 Lingampalli 19:00 Kakinada Town Junction 06:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Cocanada AC SF Express 12776 Lingampalli 19:55 Kakinada Town Junction 07:15 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special ?
  • Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special Train Number is 02776.

  • How many days in a week 02776 Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special runs ?
  • 02776 Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02776 Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02776 Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction, Rayanapadu,

  • What is the Schedule of Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special ?
  • Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special runs between Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from Lingampalli at 19:00 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02776 ?
  • 02776 arrives on platform number at Lingampalli and at platform number at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special?
  • Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 608km between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17326/ Vishwamanava Express run from Mysuru Junction to Belagavi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09156/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special run from Dongargarh to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08626/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07405/ Krishna Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)