02779 Goa SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goa SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02779
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2163km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02780
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02779/ Goa SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2163km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02779/ Goa SF Special (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 15:00 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Kulem(QLM) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Belagavi(BGM) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Karad(KRD) 23:55 23:58 3 0
Satara(STR) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:15 04:30 15 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 09:12 09:15 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:57 15:00 3 1
Harda(HD) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:15 23:23 8 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:50 00:52 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goa Express (PT) 12779 Vasco-da-Gama 15:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:20 Daily
Goa SF Special (PT) 02779 Vasco-da-Gama 15:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Goa SF Special (PT) ?
  • Goa SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02779.

  • How many days in a week 02779 Goa SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02779 Goa SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02779 Goa SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02779 Goa SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Goa SF Special (PT) ?
  • Goa SF Special (PT) runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 15:00 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02779 ?
  • 02779 arrives on platform number 1 at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Goa SF Special (PT)?
  • Goa SF Special (PT) took 39h 25m to cover total distance of 2163km between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Goa SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Saturday)