02783 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02783
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    663km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02784
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02783/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 663km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02783/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 08579 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:00 Wednesday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) 02783 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:10 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special 02203 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:50 Secunderabad Junction 06:05 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 0865A Visakhapatnam Junction 19:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:00 Wednesday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (PT) 02739 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:40 Secunderabad Junction 08:10 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express (PT) 12783 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:10 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 22203 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:45 Secunderabad Junction 06:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) 12739 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:40 Secunderabad Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02783.

  • How many days in a week 02783 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02783 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02783 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02783 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02783 ?
  • 02783 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 663km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22670/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)