02784 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special
  • Number
    02784
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    663km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02783
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02784/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 663km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02784/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 21:35 origin 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Eluru(EE) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special 02739 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:40 Daily
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express 12784 Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special 02784 Secunderabad Junction 21:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:50 Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express 22204 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Special 02204 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express 12740 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special Train Number is 02784.

  • How many days in a week 02784 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special runs ?
  • 02784 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02784 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02784 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 21:35 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02784 ?
  • 02784 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special?
  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 663km between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam COVID-19 AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08261/ Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06292/ Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special run from Kuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
06086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special run from Jolarpettai Junction to Arakkonam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05096/ Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04430/ Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) run from Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)