02787 Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special
  • Number
    02787
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1822km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02788
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

02787/ Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1822km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02787/ Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 06:15 origin 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) 12791 Secunderabad Junction 09:25 Danapur 18:00 Daily
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) 02791 Secunderabad Junction 09:25 Danapur 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special Train Number is 02787.

  • How many days in a week 02787 Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special runs ?
  • 02787 Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02787 Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02787 Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 06:15 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02787 ?
  • 02787 arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special?
  • Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special took 30h 30m to cover total distance of 1822km between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)