02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special
  • Number
    02788
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1822km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02787
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

02788/ Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1822km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02788/ Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 11:00 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:10 15:20 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 12792 Danapur 12:15 Secunderabad Junction 21:30 Daily
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT) 02792 Danapur 12:15 Secunderabad Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special ?
  • Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special Train Number is 02788.

  • How many days in a week 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special runs ?
  • 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special runs on Sunday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special ?
  • Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special runs between Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Danapur at 11:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02788 ?
  • 02788 arrives on platform number at Danapur and at platform number 4 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special?
  • Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1822km between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18048/ Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
16594/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
15715/ Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) run from KishanGanj to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)