02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT)
  • Number
    02789
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2416km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02790
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02789/ Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2416km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02789/ Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:35 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Amalner(AN) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Surat(ST) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:33 21:38 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:55 00:15 -1420 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:20 01:22 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 03:25 03:35 10 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:03 06:08 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:36 06:41 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:45 08:00 15 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 09:30 09:35 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 10:40 10:45 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 11:36 11:38 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 12:50 13:15 25 2
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 14:16 14:18 2 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 15:30 15:33 3 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 16:15 16:18 3 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 17:02 17:05 3 2
Hisar Junction(HSR) 18:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) 22737 Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Hisar Junction 18:35 Tuesday Wednesday
Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) 17037 Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Hisar Junction 18:35 Tuesday Wednesday
Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) 02789 Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Hisar Junction 18:35 Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) Train Number is 02789.

  • How many days in a week 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) train is 25m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:35 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02789 ?
  • 02789 arrives on platform number 1 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 1,4 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) took 43h 0m to cover total distance of 2416km between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17415/ Haripriya Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17319/ Hubballi - Hyderabad Express run from HUBLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Lingampalli - Narasapur Express run from Lingampalli to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17252/ Kacheguda - Guntur Express run from Kacheguda to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)