02790 Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT)
  • Number
    02790
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2416km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02789
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02790/ Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2416km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02790/ Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 12:50 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 17:50 18:15 25 0
Nokha(NOK) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 19:42 19:47 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:52 20:57 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:58 10:03 5 1
Surat(ST) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:36 14:46 10 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Amalner(AN) 16:14 16:16 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:00 03:01 1 2
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 22738 Hisar Junction 12:50 Secunderabad Junction 08:45 Friday Sunday
Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 17038 Hisar Junction 12:50 Secunderabad Junction 08:45 Friday Sunday
Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) 02790 Hisar Junction 12:50 Secunderabad Junction 08:45 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) ?
  • Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) Train Number is 02790.

  • How many days in a week 02790 Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02790 Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02790 Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02790 Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) train is 25m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) ?
  • Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) runs between Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 12:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02790 ?
  • 02790 arrives on platform number 1 at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT)?
  • Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) took 43h 55m to cover total distance of 2416km between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Saturday)