02791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02791
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1829km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02792
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1829km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 09:25 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Katol(KATL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Betul(BZU) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 10:00 10:20 20 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:50 15:00 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) 12791 Secunderabad Junction 09:25 Danapur 18:00 Daily
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) 02791 Secunderabad Junction 09:25 Danapur 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02791.

  • How many days in a week 02791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 09:25 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02791 ?
  • 02791 arrives on platform number 1 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1829km between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)