02793 Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    02793
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    893km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 13m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02794
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02793/ Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Nizamabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 893km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02793/ Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 16:25 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pullampet(PMT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Adoni(AD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Halakatta(HLKT) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 01:36 01:37 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Kurgunta(KQT) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Nawandgi(NAW) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Sanathnagar(SNF) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:15 05:30 15 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 08:38 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayalaseema SF Express 12793 Tirupati Main 16:25 Nizamabad Junction 08:38 Daily
Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special 02793 Tirupati Main 16:25 Nizamabad Junction 08:38 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 02793.

  • How many days in a week 02793 Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02793 Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02793 Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02793 Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special runs between Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 16:25 and reaches Nizamabad Junction/NZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02793 ?
  • 02793 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special?
  • Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special took 16h 13m to cover total distance of 893km between Tirupati Main and Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nizamabad Junction at 08:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains