02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Venkatadri SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02797
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Chittoor/CTO
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    709km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02798
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02797/ Venkatadri SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Chittoor. The total distance covered by the train is 709km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02797/ Venkatadri SF Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 20:05 origin 0
Umdanagar(UR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Venkatadri SF Express (PT) 12797 Kacheguda 20:05 Chittoor 08:55 Daily
Venkatadri SF Festival Special 02797 Kacheguda 20:05 Chittoor 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Venkatadri SF Festival Special ?
  • Venkatadri SF Festival Special Train Number is 02797.

  • How many days in a week 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special train is 5m at Dhone Junction, Tirupati Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Venkatadri SF Festival Special ?
  • Venkatadri SF Festival Special runs between Kacheguda to Chittoor. It departs from Kacheguda at 20:05 and reaches Chittoor/CTO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02797 ?
  • 02797 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Kacheguda and at platform number 1 at Chittoor.

  • What is the travel route and time of Venkatadri SF Festival Special?
  • Venkatadri SF Festival Special took 12h 50m to cover total distance of 709km between Kacheguda and Chittoor.

  • What is the last station of Venkatadri SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chittoor at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)