02799 Satavahana Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satavahana Festival Special
  • Number
    02799
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02800
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02799/ Satavahana Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02799/ Satavahana Festival Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 06:25 origin 0
Madhira(MDR) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Warangal(WL) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satavahana SF Express 12713 Vijayawada Junction 06:25 Secunderabad Junction 11:55 Daily
Satavahana Festival Special 02799 Vijayawada Junction 06:25 Secunderabad Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satavahana Festival Special ?
  • Satavahana Festival Special Train Number is 02799.

  • How many days in a week 02799 Satavahana Festival Special runs ?
  • 02799 Satavahana Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02799 Satavahana Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02799 Satavahana Festival Special train is 2m at Khammam, Warangal, Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Satavahana Festival Special ?
  • Satavahana Festival Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 06:25 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02799 ?
  • 02799 arrives on platform number 6 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 8 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satavahana Festival Special?
  • Satavahana Festival Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 349km between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Satavahana Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16579/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)