02812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02812
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1699km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02811
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02812/ Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1699km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02812/ Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 09:40 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:52 11:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 12:17 12:20 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12812 Hatia 09:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Friday Saturday
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special 02812 Hatia 09:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02812.

  • How many days in a week 02812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special runs between Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Hatia at 09:40 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02812 ?
  • 02812 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special?
  • Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1699km between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20976/ Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express run from Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)