02814 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special
  • Number
    02814
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02813
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02814/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02814/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 08:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:53 19:08 15 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:15 07:23 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12820 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Bhubaneswar 11:55 Tuesday Friday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Special Fare SF Special 02820 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Bhubaneswar 11:55 Tuesday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special 02814 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Bhubaneswar 14:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special Train Number is 02814.

  • How many days in a week 02814 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special runs ?
  • 02814 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02814 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02814 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02814 ?
  • 02814 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1884km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19101/ Virar - Bharuch Express (UnReserved) run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)