02816 Nandan Kanan Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandan Kanan Special
  • Number
    02816
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1790km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02815
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02816/ Nandan Kanan Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1790km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02816/ Nandan Kanan Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:30 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:30 18:45 15 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Midnapore(MDN) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Jaleswar(JER) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Puri(PURI) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan Express 12816 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Puri 13:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal SF Special 02876 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Puri 18:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Neelachal Express 12876 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Puri 18:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nandan Kanan Special 02816 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Puri 13:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandan Kanan Special ?
  • Nandan Kanan Special Train Number is 02816.

  • How many days in a week 02816 Nandan Kanan Special runs ?
  • 02816 Nandan Kanan Special runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02816 Nandan Kanan Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02816 Nandan Kanan Special train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandan Kanan Special ?
  • Nandan Kanan Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 07:30 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02816 ?
  • 02816 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandan Kanan Special?
  • Nandan Kanan Special took 29h 45m to cover total distance of 1790km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Nandan Kanan Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)