02817 Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    02817
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2058km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02818
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02817/ Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2058km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02817/ Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 18:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:17 00:22 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:37 22:40 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:20 00:23 3 2
Lonavala(LNL) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02817 Santragachi Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday
Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express 20822 Santragachi Junction 18:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 02817.

  • How many days in a week 02817 Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02817 Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02817 Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02817 Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 18:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02817 ?
  • 02817 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 3 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) took 32h 45m to cover total distance of 2058km between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Saturday)