02818 Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02818
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2058km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02817
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02818/ Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2058km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02818/ Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:40 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Khandala(KAD) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:52 13:55 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:00 15:03 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:03 05:08 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:00 12:08 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:38 16:43 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special 02818 Pune Junction 10:40 Santragachi Junction 18:35 Monday
Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express 20821 Pune Junction 10:30 Santragachi Junction 18:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02818.

  • How many days in a week 02818 Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02818 Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02818 Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02818 Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special runs between Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 10:40 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02818 ?
  • 02818 arrives on platform number 3,1 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special?
  • Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special took 31h 55m to cover total distance of 2058km between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19106/ Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) run from Paldhi to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)