02827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02827
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1756km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02828
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1756km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 19:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:38 03:43 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:22 21:25 3 1
Surat(ST) 02:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02827 Puri 19:45 Surat 02:30 Sunday
Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express 22827 Puri 19:45 Surat 03:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02827.

  • How many days in a week 02827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Puri to Surat. It departs from Puri at 19:45 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02827 ?
  • 02827 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1756km between Puri and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 02:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)