02827 Puri - Surat Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Surat Festival Special
  • Number
    02827
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1756km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02828
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02827/ Puri - Surat Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1756km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02827/ Puri - Surat Festival Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 19:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:00 05:20 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Surat Festival Special 02827 Puri 19:45 Surat 03:20 Sunday
Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express 22827 Puri 19:45 Surat 03:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Surat Festival Special ?
  • Puri - Surat Festival Special Train Number is 02827.

  • How many days in a week 02827 Puri - Surat Festival Special runs ?
  • 02827 Puri - Surat Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02827 Puri - Surat Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02827 Puri - Surat Festival Special train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Surat Festival Special ?
  • Puri - Surat Festival Special runs between Puri to Surat. It departs from Puri at 19:45 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02827 ?
  • 02827 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Surat Festival Special?
  • Puri - Surat Festival Special took 31h 35m to cover total distance of 1756km between Puri and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Surat Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06116/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Special run from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 05:37 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)