02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02828
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1756km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02827
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1756km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 08:10 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:25 04:45 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Angul(ANGL) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Puri(PURI) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02828 Surat 08:10 Puri 14:25 Tuesday
Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) 22828 Surat 08:30 Puri 16:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02828.

  • How many days in a week 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Surat to Puri. It departs from Surat at 08:10 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02828 ?
  • 02828 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 30h 15m to cover total distance of 1756km between Surat and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)