02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02832
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    711km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02831
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02832/ Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 711km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02832/ Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 06:15 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Eluru(EE) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express 12806 Lingampalli 06:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:40 Daily
Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special 02832 Lingampalli 06:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special ?
  • Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special Train Number is 02832.

  • How many days in a week 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special train is 10m at Guntur Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special ?
  • Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special runs between Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Lingampalli at 06:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02832 ?
  • 02832 arrives on platform number at Lingampalli and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special?
  • Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 711km between Lingampalli and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)