02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02833
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2086km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02834
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2086km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 00:25 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 00:34 00:36 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 01:06 01:08 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:23 01:25 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:04 02:11 7 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:15 03:17 2 0
Surat(ST) 04:26 04:31 5 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:42 04:44 2 0
Bardoli(BIY) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Madhi(MID) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Navapur(NWU) 06:31 06:36 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Amalner(AN) 09:22 09:25 3 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Nandura(NN) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Kamptee(KP) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Tirora(TRO) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 20:37 20:39 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:30 01:45 15 1
Akaltara(AKT) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 02:36 02:39 3 1
Baradwar(BUA) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 03:47 03:52 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Bamra(BMB) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 06:45 06:53 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 08:16 08:23 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12833 Ahmedabad Junction 00:25 Howrah Junction 13:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) 02833 Ahmedabad Junction 00:25 Howrah Junction 13:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02833.

  • How many days in a week 02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 00:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02833 ?
  • 02833 arrives on platform number 8 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) took 37h 10m to cover total distance of 2086km between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)