02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02834
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2086km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02833
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02834/ Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2086km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02834/ Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:45 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:13 03:18 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:08 04:15 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Bamra(BMB) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Baradwar(BUA) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 09:54 09:59 5 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Akaltara(AKT) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 11:40 11:55 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:41 16:46 5 1
Tirora(TRO) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 18:17 18:19 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:39 20:40 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 23:29 23:30 1 1
Nandura(NN) 00:00 00:02 2 2
Malkapur(MKU) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:22 02:25 3 2
Dharangaon(DXG) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Amalner(AN) 03:24 03:27 3 2
Sindkheda(SNK) 04:02 04:03 1 2
Dondaicha(DDE) 04:20 04:23 3 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Navapur(NWU) 05:50 05:55 5 2
Vyara(VYA) 06:34 06:36 2 2
Madhi(MID) 06:49 06:51 2 2
Bardoli(BIY) 07:04 07:06 2 2
Udhna Junction(UDN) 07:43 07:45 2 2
Surat(ST) 08:02 08:07 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:48 08:50 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:48 09:53 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:31 10:33 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:52 10:54 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 11:32 11:34 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 12834 Howrah Junction 23:45 Ahmedabad Junction 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) 02834 Howrah Junction 23:45 Ahmedabad Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02834.

  • How many days in a week 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02834 ?
  • 02834 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)?
  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) took 36h 15m to cover total distance of 2086km between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)