02840 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02840
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1225km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02839
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02840/ MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1225km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02840/ MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 10:00 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Eluru(EE) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:30 22:50 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) 12829 Chennai Central 10:00 Bhubaneswar 05:55 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Festival SF Special 02829PCN Chennai Central 10:00 Bhubaneswar 05:55 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02840 Chennai Central 10:00 Bhubaneswar 05:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02840.

  • How many days in a week 02840 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02840 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02840 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02840 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Chennai Central to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Chennai Central at 10:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02840 ?
  • 02840 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 19h 55m to cover total distance of 1225km between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20976/ Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express run from Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)