02841 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02841
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    565km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02842
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

02841/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 565km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02841/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 05:30 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:45 08:50 5 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special 82X08 New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) 22310 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:35 Howrah Junction 22:50 Wednesday
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special 02841 New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special 03004X New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12042 New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02841.

  • How many days in a week 02841 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02841 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02841 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02841 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 05:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02841 ?
  • 02841 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 565km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)