02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02846
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1510km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02845
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1510km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 16:40 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:25 10:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:37 11:42 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. 16:40 Bhubaneswar 18:15 Monday
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02846 Bengaluru Cantt. 16:40 Bhubaneswar 18:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02846.

  • How many days in a week 02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 16:40 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02846 ?
  • 02846 arrives on platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 25h 35m to cover total distance of 1510km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 15:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:09. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 04:17. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:40 and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)