02848 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    02848
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1344km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02847
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02848/ New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1344km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02848/ New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:12 01:22 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Japla(JPL) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 04:38 04:43 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Latehar(LTHR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) 02454 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 10:25 Wednesday Saturday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) 02242 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 09:05 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) 12454 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 09:45 Saturday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City) 20840 New Delhi 16:00 Ranchi Junction 09:05 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express 12878 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 11:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special 02848 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 11:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special ?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special Train Number is 02848.

  • How many days in a week 02848 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 02848 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02848 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02848 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special ?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special runs between New Delhi to Ranchi Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 16:10 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02848 ?
  • 02848 arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special took 19h 10m to cover total distance of 1344km between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)